Awards and Competitions

2017
1st price Raiffeisenbank Steyr
1st price Bruckner Tower
     | High-rise Building | Linz 
3rd price 'Infraserv Höchst' High-rise
     Building | Frankfurt am Main
Daidalos Architekturpreis 2017
     | Nomination - Schloss Lamberg
2nd price Haus der Kultur
     | St. Peter am Wimberg
1st price Zeughausareal Innsbruck

2016
1st price HTL Villach
Finalist Neue Galerie Kasematten
     | New Gallery Kasematten
     Wiener Neustadt
Panther Preservation Award 2016 -
     Schloss Lamberg
Finalist Wohnbau | Housing
     Auhirschgasse Linz
East Centric Architecture Award 2016
     - Gartenhaus
3rd price Volksschule | Primary School
     Höchst
     (with Jorge Domingues Arquitectos)
Österreichischer Staatspreis Architektur
     - Nomination for Besorger Agentur
1st price Schulkompetenzzentrum
     | School Competence Centre Ferlach
Honorable mention Wohnbau
      | Housing Liebigstraße Linz
1st price Karawankentunnel Nordportal
Austrian Brick Award - Gartenhaus
2nd price Stadtmitte Traun

2015
1st price DaWa Headquarter Eberstalzell
3rd price MedCampus Linz
     (with Wulf Architekten)
4th Price Katholisches Kompetenzzentrum|
      Catholic Competence Centre Salzburg 
Landesbaupreis Kärnten - Hütte in Diex
Piranesi Award - Gartenhaus
3rd price Volksschule | Primary School
     Bütze Wolfurt
     (with Jorge Domingues Arquitectos)
Nomination Bauherrenpreis 2015
     - Gartenhaus
3rd price Landesfeuerwehrkommando
     | Command Centre for the Upper
     Austrian Fire Department Linz
The International Architecture Award
     - Gartenhaus
2nd rank HTL Pinkafeld
1st price Kindergarten Waldneukirchen
3rd price Berufsbildungs- und
     Technologiezentrum Trier
     (with ww+ Architekten)
1st price Schlüsselhof Areal Steyr
1st price Umbau Schloss Lamberg |
     modification of Lamberg Castle Steyr

2014
Nomination 'European Union Prize
      for Contemporary Architecture
      - Mies van der Rohe Award'
      - Gartenhaus
3rd price Pflegeheim Eggelsberg
      |Home for the Elderly Eggelsberg

Nomination 'Häuser Award 2014'
      - Scheuringer Wimmer Haus
1st price Musikhaus und Feuerwehr |
      Music House and Fire Station Adlwang
Daidalos Award 2014 - Gerichtsgebäude
      | Courthouse Steyr
2
nd rank Rathaus Bürgersaal Bibliothek |
      Town Hall Citizen Hall and Library

      Remseck am Neckar
2nd price Ortszentrum | Municipal Centre
      Altlengbach

2nd price TÜWI - Universität für Bodenkultur
      'Türkenwirt' | University of Natural
      Ressources Wien
     (with AllesWirdGut Architekten & FCP)
4th price Agrarbildungszentrum |
      Agrarian Education Center
      Hagenberg

2013
3rd price Gemeindezentrum
     | Municipal Centre St.Ulrich
3rd price Kindergarten Doppl Leonding
3rd price Pfarrhof | Parish
     Community Centre
     Kematen an der Krems
Best Architects Award - Feuerwehrhaus
      und Bauhof | Fire Station and
      Construction Yard Weyer 
1st price Betreutes Wohnen
     
| assisted housing
      Muldenstrasse Linz

2012
Shortlisted - Messe Essen
      (with Alles Wird Gut Architekten)
Nomination 'Bauherrenpreis 2012' - Kern
      Bauernhaus | Kern Farmhouse
1st price Kindergarten Kematen/Krems
      (with Schneider&Lengauer)
The International Architecture Award
      Chicago Athenaeum
      – Ecker Abu Zahra Schuppen
      | Ecker Abu Zahra Shed
The International Architecture Award
      Chicago Athenaeum – Aichinger Haus
4th price Ennssteg Altstadt Steyr
      | Ennsbridge Old Town Steyr
      (with RieplRiepl)
Nomination 'Häuser Award 2012' -
      Weishäupl Haus


2011

1st price Wohnbau | Housing 'Grüne Mitte
      Linz', Frachtenbahnhofareal
2nd price WIFI Technikum und
       Kunstuniversität | Training Workshop
      and Art University St. Pölten
      (with RieplRiepl)
1st price Gemeindezentrum | Municipal
      Centre Aschach an der Steyr

1st price Kindergarten Pregarten
     (with Schneider&Lengauer)

1st price Kent Store Linz
Engere Auswahl|Honorable Mention
      Bahnhof |
Train Station
      ‘Mariazellerbahn’

‘Das beste Haus’ Architekturpreis –
     Stadtvilla Klosterneuburg

best architects award 11 – Egger Haus

2010
3rd price Gemeindezentrum | Municipal
     Centre Lichtenberg

2nd price Altenheim | Home for the Elderly,
     Bad Ischl (with Schneider&Lengauer)

Ankauf|Honorable Mention Altenheim
     | Home for the Elderly, Steyr Tabor
     (with RieplRiepl)

1st price Kulturkraftwerk Waidhofen/Ybbs
1st price Feuerwehr | Fire Brigade Weyer
     (with Schneider&Lengauer)
Europe 40 under 40 Award
3rd price Bundesschulzentrum | High School
     Centre, Eisenstadt
2nd price Elektro Kammerhofer, Steyr
2nd price Volksschule | Elementary School,
     Micheldorf


2009
3rd price Hamerling Gymnasium |
     High School, Linz
1st price Stadthaus | Town House Kaiserhof
     (with RieplRiepl)
1st price Wohnbau|Housing Panoramapark
     Itzling, Salzburg
Austrian Brick Award – Gugler Haus
best architects award 10 – Berufschulcampus |
     Vocational School Campus, Linz
Architekturpreis Region Steyr –
     Altstadthaus Schlüsselhofgasse
2nd price Kunstuniversität
     | Art University Linz

2008
The International Architecture Award
     Chicago Athenaeum – Reform
     Fensterfabrik | Window Factory
2nd price Altenheim | Home for the Elderly
     Ennsleite, Steyr
Landeskulturpreis Oberösterreich |
     Culture Award of Upper Austria
Ankauf|Honorable Mention Altenheim |
     Home for the Elderly, Traun-Dionysen
2nd price Volksschule | Elementary School
     Münzkirchen
     (with Schneider&Lengauer)


2007
Landesbaupreis Niederösterreich –
     Krammer Haus
1st price Stadtvilla Klosterneuburg
Niederösterreichischer Holzbaupreis
     | Timber
Construction Award
     – Krammer Haus
Austrian Brick Award –
    Altstadthaus Schlüsselhofgasse
Austrian Brick Award - Dorfhaus Gleink
2nd price Naturpark | Nature Park Schallau,
     Reichraming (with Schneider&Lengauer)
1st price Gemeindeforum | Municipal Forum
     Nussdorf-Debant
     (with Schneider&Lengauer)
2nd price Gemeindezentrum | Municipal
     Centre Assling
     (with Schneider&Lengauer)
Oberösterreichischer Holzbaupreis
     | Timber Construction Award –
     Ecker Abu Zahra Honighaus

best architects award 08
     – Ennspumpstation
best architects award 08
     – Stadion Wolfern
1st price SAK Stadion

1st price Slowenische Gymnasien
     | Slovenian High Schools, Klagenfurt
2nd price Bürohaus | Office Building
     Nikolaiplatz, Graz
Architekturpreis Region Steyr –
     Steinwendtner Haus
3rd price Wohnbau | Housing
     Europastrasse, Linz
3rd price Ortsplatz | Central Plaza
     Sierning
‘Das beste Haus’ Architekturpreis –
     Krammer Haus
‘Das beste Haus’ Architekturpreis –
     Ecker Abu Zahra Honighaus
2nd price Wohnbau | Housing Arzberg,
     Waidhofen an der Ybbs
‘Häuser Award 2007’ –
     Altstadthaus Schlüsselhofgasse

2006
Mies van der Rohe Award -
     Shortlisted - Ecker Abu Zahra
     Honighaus
1st price Pfarrpfründe Sädtebauliches
     Konzept | Urban Concept
4th price LK FIH Bürohaus, Ried/Innkreis
Piranesi Award – Krammer Haus
1st price Südpool
‘vis á vis’ Architekturpreis –
     Technologiehaus Technology House
     Stadtgut, Steyr
Ankauf | Honorable Mention Boarding
     School Murau
2nd price ISCAR Austria
Wallpaper Design Award –
     Steinwendtner Haus

2005
Oberösterreichischer Holzbaupreis |
     Upper Austrian Timber
     Construction Award
     - Onkel Freds Hütte
     | Uncle Freds Cabin
Oberösterreichischer Holzbaupreis |
     Upper Austrian Timber
     Construction Award
     - Steinwendtner Haus
Haus Aussel Award 2005 –
     Hallenbad am Hof
2nd price Hochhaus am Bahnhof
     | Tower at Trainstation, Linz
     (with Luger&Maul)
‘Das beste Haus’ Architekturpreis –
     Steinwendtner Haus
Luigi Cosenza Award 2005 -
     Hallenbad am Hof
Innovationspreis Architektur & Technik –
     Seidl Haus

2004
Landespreis für Umwelt und Natur -
     Altstadthaus Schlüsselhofgasse
AIT Award - Bad am Hof
Häuser Award – Steinwendtner Haus
1st price Mair Villa
1st price (ex aequo) ‘G-SPY’


2003
Kulturförderungspreis des Landes
     Oberösterreich
     | Promotional Culture Award
Oberösterreichischer Holzbaupreis |
     Upper Austrian Timber
     Construction Award
     - Altstadthaus Schlüsselhofgasse
Contract World Award – Hallenbad am
     Hof
Umweltpreis der Stadt Steyr | Environment
     Award

2002
1st price Parkvillen St.Magdalen, Villach
Engere Auswahl | Honorable Mention
     Fachhochschule | University Steyr
1st price Internat Berufschulcampus Linz

2001
Honorable Mention Krankenhaus | Hospital
     Schladming
WEKA Architekturpreis – Legat Metall

1999
4th price Stadtentwicklung | Urban
     development Straubing


 

 

 

Damit Sie unsere Webseite optimal erleben k├Ânnen, verwendet diese Webseite Cookies. Durch klicken auf "OK" stimmen Sie unserer Verwendung von Cookies zu. Verwendung von Cookies